?

Log in

No account? Create an account
21 September 2009 @ 04:20 pm

Hi all, I just stumbled across this vid. LOL!!! made me laugh. some good info in there too. i just posted it on my facebook page so will be interesting to see what reactions i get. :D

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jv_a3fgW93w&feature=related
 
fearthefear on September 21st, 2009 08:45 am (UTC)
this vid was made just a few days ago by a member of this community:

http://community.livejournal.com/menstrual_cups/1875342.html
greenlele83 on September 21st, 2009 09:08 am (UTC)
oh right. nice work, i love it
coffee nut bitchpeiyu on September 21st, 2009 08:54 am (UTC)
Haha that's so great! How did I miss the video :O

Anyway I posted it on my FB as well for fun.
khendrix85khendrix85 on September 21st, 2009 05:31 pm (UTC)
thanks for sharing my video on your facebook! we need to get the word out.
strizzie on September 21st, 2009 08:36 pm (UTC)
hiho,

just wanted to say: your vid is hi-la-ri-ous!!!!!! Love it!!!
khendrix85khendrix85 on September 22nd, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
thanks!
Sarah B.running_farmer on September 21st, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
you did a great job!! i love it. funny + informative = hooray!
khendrix85khendrix85 on September 22nd, 2009 01:30 am (UTC)
thanks! i was telling a friend about menstrual cups a couple weeks ago and she was looking at me like i was an alien squishing poop between my toes! (strange and disgusting). i made that video shortly after, had her watch it, and now all of a sudden, she wants to buy a cup!

i think it's the fact that the character in the video is being positive and responsive and is asking all the right questions.
virushumanvirushuman on September 22nd, 2009 03:30 am (UTC)
Omg, I loooove your video!!
melissa569melissa569 on September 22nd, 2009 02:29 am (UTC)
Yeah, that's one of my favorite videos, lol